• 100% Pure & Natural Golden Jojoba Oil Unrefined by High Altitude Organics - 8 fl oz

Jojoba is very similar in composition to human natural skin oils. Jojoba is often called jojoba oil when it is actually an extract. It's not an oil at all, but a liquid wax ester.It easily penetrates the skin. This unique oil posesses nourishing, softening, and moisturizing qualities, and especialy beneficial for mature and dry skin.Jojoba helps to heal inflamed skin conditions such as psoriasis or any form of dermatitis, helps control acne and oily scalps.If added to other oils, jojoba can keep other oils from going rancid, because it also has antioxidant properties.Ours is a 100% pure jojoba, the extract of seeds, produced by a jojoba plant, which is expeller pressed, once.No solvents are used during this process.Our 100% pure jojoba is pasteurized and then filtered, to prevent bacteria growth. Is has it original golden color with a distinct Jojoba aroma. (Other Jojoba can be discolored and deodorized; ours is neither). If you have purchased this product from us before, please note that: Our Jojoba's aroma and color will vary slightly from one crop year to the next.Our Jojoba does not contain fillers, stabilizers, enhancers or preservatives. It contains the natural seed's anti-oxidants, and is non-allergenic.Jojoba is extremely concentrated, do not apply it like a lotion. May be used full strength or in 10% dilution. It is gentle enough for newborn babies; soothes and restores elasticity to any dry skin area. Jojoba is very good in cases of psoriasis, for massage, and aromatherapy, scalp-hair care and for hands-cuticles. Jojoba is often used for shaving legs and faces, just moisten the skin and massage a generous amount of our pure jojoba deeply into the area to be shaved, then rinse your razor with hot water. Free shipping within All the USA. International Shipping $13.95

  • 100% Pure & Natural Golden Jojoba Oil (Unrefined) -16oz.
  • FREE shipping within ALL the USA.
  • Jojoba is very similar in composition to human natural skin oils. Jojoba is often called jojoba oil when it is actually an extract. It's not an oil at all, but a liquid wax ester. It easily penetrates the skin. This unique oil posesses nourishing, softening, and moisturizing qualities, and especialy beneficial for mature and dry skin. Jojoba helps to heal inflamed skin conditions such as psoriasis or any form of dermatitis, helps control acne and oily scalps. If added to other oils, jojoba can keep other oils from going rancid, because it also has antioxidant properties.
  • Ours is a 100% pure jojoba, the extract of seeds, produced by a jojoba plant, which is expeller pressed, once. No solvents are used during this process.Our 100% pure jojoba is pasteurized and then filtered, to prevent bacteria growth. Is has it original golden color with a distinct Jojoba aroma. (Other Jojoba can be discolored and deodorized; ours is neither). If you have purchased this product from us before, please note that: Our Jojoba's aroma and color will vary slightly from one crop year to the next. Our Jojoba does not contain fillers, stabilizers, enhancers or preservatives. It contains the natural seed's anti-oxidants, and is non-allergenic.
  • Jojoba is extremely concentrated, do not apply it like a lotion. May be used full strength or in 10% dilution. It is gentle enough for newborn babies; soothes and restores elasticity to any dry skin area. Jojoba is very good in cases of psoriasis, for massage, and aromatherapy, scalp-hair care and for hands-cuticles. Jojoba is often used for shaving legs and faces, just moisten the skin and massage a generous amount of our pure jojoba deeply into the area to be shaved, then rinse your razor with hot water.

Specifications

Item model numberJO-8oz

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

100% Pure & Natural Golden Jojoba Oil Unrefined by High Altitude Organics - 8 fl oz

  • $117.64   + 7.99 Shipping